N322602 November 5, 2021 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Mr. Ted Conlon Fourstar Group USA, Inc. 189 Main St., Suite 31 Milford, MA 01757 RE: The tariff classification of Halloween Solar Light Stakes from Vietnam. Dear Mr. Conlon: In your letter dated November 3, 2021, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a detailed description and photographs of an item identified as item #11032746, Halloween Solar Light Stake, which consists of an assortment of two styles of a battery powered, light-up, plastic yard stake. The stake features a circular top piece decorated with images of either ghosts or jack-o’-lanterns. The circular piece sits on top of a clear tubular lens set on top of a pointed stake measuring approximately 14,” to be inserted into loose soil in the garden. The circular top piece measures approximately 2.25” in diameter by 1” deep, with a 1.18” by 1.18” solar panel on top and a small bulb below. The top piece also holds a rechargeable 1.2-volt AAA battery, which is charged by the solar panel. The applicable subheading for the item #11032746, Halloween Solar Light Stake will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Sandra Carlson at sandra.carlson@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division