N321766 October 13, 2021 CLA-2-39:OT:RR:NC:N4:415 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 3926.40.0090 Ms. Jessica Peng Zest Garden Limited 10F, No. 143, Shih Shang Road, Shih Lin Taipei, 11168 Taiwan RE: The tariff classification of a plastic anchor statuette from China. Dear Ms. Peng: In your letter dated September 26, 2021, you requested a tariff classification ruling. An image was submitted in lieu of a sample. The product under consideration is described as the “Poly Anchor Table Deco.” The provided image shows a statuette of a white ship anchor, with a natural brown colored rope draped around it. The anchor is tilted and resting on a textured block that is in varying shades of brown. Per your submission, the statuette is made primarily of polyresin plastic. The applicable subheading for the plastic statuette, “Poly Anchor Table Deco,” will be 3926.40.0090, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “[o]ther articles of plastics and articles of other materials of headings 3901 to 3914: [s]tatuettes and other ornamental articles: [o]ther.” The column one, general rate of duty is 5.3 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kristopher Burton at kristopher.burton@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division