N310615 March 25, 2020 CLA-2-83:OT:RR:NC:N1:121 CATEGORY: Classification Krisanne Fischer QVC Inc. 1200 Wilson Drive West Chester, PA 19380 RE: The classification of a stainless steel over the door organizer from South Korea Dear Ms. Fischer: In your letter dated March 11, 2020 you requested a classification ruling. The article under consideration is described as a magnetic over the door organizer. It is made of powder-coated stainless steel. It consists of two shelves and three frames. The frames function to contain items stored on the shelf below it, or from which to hang items. The organizer can be attached to any metal surface via an incorporated magnet, or it can be hung over a door using the brackets included. The applicable subheading for the magnetic over the door organizer will be 8302.50.0000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles…Hat-racks, hat pegs, brackets and similar fixtures, and parts thereof. The rate of duty will be free. The over the door organizer under consideration is not classifiable in subheading 7323.93.0080, HTSUS, as a household article of iron or steel because it is more specifically provided for elsewhere/in another heading of the tariff (heading 8302, HTSUS). Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Jennifer Jameson at jennifer.d.jameson@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division