N308874 January 28, 2020 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:357 CATEGORY:    Classification TARIFF NO.: 6101.30.2010 Ms. Donna Arloro PVH Corporation 200 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10016 RE:    The tariff classification of a men’s jacket from Vietnam Dear Ms. Arloro: In your letter dated January 10, 2020, you requested a tariff classification. Your sample will be retained for our files. Style 40AM285 is a men’s jacket constructed from 83% polyester, 13% rayon, and 4% elastane knit fabric. The jacket features a full front opening secured with a six-snap closure; a spread collar; long sleeves with partially elasticized cuffs; snap-flap, patch pockets on the chest; unsecured, in-seam pockets; and a partially elasticized back hem. The applicable subheading for style 40AM285 will be 6101.30.2010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Men’s or boys’ overcoats, carcoats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Men’s. The rate of duty will be 28.2 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Deanna Boldt at deanna.m.boldt@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division