N305169 August 2, 2019 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.43.1060 Ms. Rachael A. Slisz Eddie Bauer LLC 10401 NE 8th Street Suite 500 Bellevue, WA 98004 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from Sri Lanka Dear Ms. Slisz: In your letter dated July 2, 2019, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style D1058011-Adventurer 3.0 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 52% nylon and 48% polyester woven fabric. The blouse features a right over left full front opening secured with seven button closures, short sleeves with hemmed cuffs, two chest pockets with flaps and single button closures, a small on-seam pocket at the lower right hip area, a rear yoke, and a curved hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style D1058011-Adventurer 3.0 will be 6211.43.1060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments: Other garments, women’s or girls’: Of man-made fibers: Other: Blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, sleeveless tank styles and similar upper body garments, excluded from heading 6206. The duty rate will be 16 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at kimberly.rackett@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division