N304397 June 7, 2019 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 Mr. Joseph Kenny Geodis USA Inc. 1 CVS Drive Woonsocket, RH 02895 RE: The tariff classification of inflatable combat sticks game from China Dear Mr. Kenny: In your letter submitted May 16, 2019, you requested a tariff classification ruling. A sample of the Sharper Image “Inflatable Push Bumpers” game, CVS item number 376049, was received with your inquiry. The item is a game comprised of plastic tubular shafts that fit into each other, together with inflatable pads, which form 2 combat sticks. Also included are 2 inflatable push platforms on which competitors stand to face off against one another. The dimensions of the round bases are approximately 32 ¼”(D) x 7 ¼”(H) while the pugil sticks measure approximately 12”(D) x 74”(H). The object of the competition is to stand on the platform and strike or push the opponent with the padded stick to make them step off their own platform. The applicable subheading for the “Inflatable Push Bumpers” game will be 9504.90.9080, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Articles for arcade, table or parlor games…; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other: Other…Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Roseanne Murphy at roseanne.j.murphy@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division