N300292 September 25, 2018 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Paul Goheen K&C Fashion Trading Limited 54 Warwick Square London, W1V 2AJ United Kingdom RE: The tariff classification of a bag charm from China Dear Mr. Goheen: In your letter dated August 27, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a photograph of what you refer to as a Bag Tag Charm. The heart-shaped bag tag is made up from polyester woven textile fabric and has a brass ringed hole clamped in the center of a side tab. The hole includes two round and two oval stainless steel O-rings that are used to attach the bag charm to various items. The applicable subheading for the Bag Tag Charm will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division