N299495 August 23, 2018 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Ms. Hiromi Acuna Chaser 217 E 157th Street Gardena, CA 90248 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Ms. Acuna: In your letter dated July 27, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style CW7446 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 80% viscose and 20% silk woven fabric. The pullover garment features a round neckline, a partial back opening secured with a single button closure, and long sleeves with elasticized cuffs. The applicable subheading for style CW7446 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at kimberly.rackett@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division