N298876 July 26, 2018 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Ms. Cherry Lin Tom’s Toy International (HK), LTD Room 604-6 Concordia Plaza 1 Science Museum Road Hong Kong, China RE: The tariff classification of textile fabric liner from China Dear Ms. Lin: In your letter dated July 10, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a representative sample of an item which you refer to as “polyester liner for natural basket.” It is constructed with woven polyester fabric that has been hemmed on all edges and features ties on four sides. This product will be sold in several colors and design motifs to be used as a liner in a basket that will be packed with a variety of toy and game related items. The applicable subheading for the liner for natural basket will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division