N297609 July 3, 2018 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Justin Crowder Simple Living Solutions, LLC 6925 East 5th Avenue, Suite 103 Scottsdale, AZ 85251 RE: The tariff classification of holiday decor storage bags from China Dear Mr. Crowder: In your letter dated June 4, 2018, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted two samples of household storage bags for holiday decorations. All Purpose Holiday Decor Storage Bag, Item #807721/Model #182103-S and Inflatable Holiday Storage Decor Bag, Item #807726/Model #510121. Both bags are constructed from polyester woven fabric, and will be used to safety store holiday decorations and the inflatable bag will hold inflatable/blow up lawn decorations. The All Purpose Holiday Décor Storage Bag is tubular shaped, measures 36"L x 15"W x 15"H, and has a full length top zipper. The zipper provides a wide opening to prevent damage of holiday decorations while taking them in and out of the bag each season. The bag features sewn-on dual handles that allows for ease in carrying stored decorations. Inflatable Holiday Storage Decor Bag, Item #807726/Model #510121 has a rounded bottom with a clinched drawstring closure, and measures 12"L x 12"W x 21"H. The bag has a sewn-on side handle that allows for ease in carrying stored holiday decorations, and a sewn-on label that allows the user to write down the contents of the bag so they can be easily identified next season. The applicable subheading for both bags: All Purpose Holiday Decor Storage Bag, Item #807721/Model #182103-S and Inflatable Holiday Storage Decor Bag, Item #807726/Model #510121will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. The samples will be returned to you. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome via email at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division