N280071 October 14, 2016 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:N4:425 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9505.90.6000 Mr.Joseph Stinson Omni Global Sourcing Solutions, Inc. 4050 S. 26th Street, #200 Philadelphia, PA 19112 RE: The tariff classification of an Easter Hanging Decoration from China. Dear Mr.Stinson: In your letter dated August 15, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample, identified as the Easter Hanging Decoration, Rite Aid Item Number 9040180, consists of a textile wall hanging decoration depicting a white bunny with an egg-shaped lower half of his body that is hanging by his hands from a wooden swing. The bunny measures approximately 13” in height by 9” in width, and features colored eggs on his feet. This item is marketed and sold exclusively as a decoration for Easter. The applicable subheading for Rite Aid Item Number 9040180 will be 9505.90.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for “Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles, including magic tricks and practical joke articles; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other.” The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Wayne Kessler at wayne.kessler@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division