N276124 June 24, 2016 CLA-2-N3:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.33.0058 Mr. W.J. Gonzalez Western Overseas Corporation 1039 W. Hillcrest Blvd. Inglewood, CA 90301 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s woven garment from Vietnam, China, and various other countries Dear Mr. Gonzalez: In your letter dated April 30, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client, Strategic Distribution. The sample submitted is being returned. Style CK305A is a men’s garment constructed from 95% polyester, 5% spandex, woven fabric. Style CK305A has a full front opening with a zippered closure; a rib knit, stand-up collar; long sleeves with rib knit cuffs; a double patch pocket with a snap closure on the upper left sleeve; pen loops on the right chest; a patch pocket with a vertical zipper on the left chest; two slant pockets below the waist; rib knit inserts at the lower portion of each side of the back panel; and a loose fitting, rib knit bottom. The applicable subheading for Style CK305A will be 6211.33.0058, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for track suits, ski-suits and swimwear; other garments: other garments, men’s or boys’: of man-made fibers: jackets and jacket-type garments excluded from heading 6201. The rate of duty will be 16% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Maryalice Nowak at maryalice.nowak@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Steven A. Mack Director National Commodity Specialist Division