N273884 April 14, 2016 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. R. A. Huff Etna Products Co., Inc. 99 Madison Avenue 11th Floor New York, New York 10016 RE: The tariff classification of a textile 4 in 1 pet bed house from China Dear Mr. Huff: In your letter dated March 11, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted photographs of a product you call the 4 in 1 pet bed house, item #4948. The pet house is composed of 100% polyester fabric and measures 35.5" L x 12.25" W x 27.35" H when it is set up as a house. The item has snaps along the sides and top in order to change the product into the structure of your choice. The 4 in 1 pet house converts from a house to a bed, lounge and mat. The 4 in 1 pet house can be used indoors and out, giving your pet the setting that suits its mood. The applicable subheading for the 4 in 1 pet bed house, item #4948 will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division