N273341 March 24, 2016 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Ms. Judy L. Sucharitakul Perryman, Mojonier Company 9710 S. LA Cienega Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301 RE: The tariff classification of textile flower arrangement wrap from China Dear Ms. Sucharitakul: In your letter dated February 11, 2016, you requested a tariff classification ruling on behalf of your client, Temkin International, Inc. You submitted ten samples of a flower arrangement wrap, identified by the following item #s: IMPSH1028 Pink, IMPSH5528 White, IMPSH5528 Pink Gold, IMPSH6528 Orange, IMPSH6628 Pink, IMPSH6728 Purple, IMPSH6828 Green, IMPSH6828 Pink, IMPSH6928 Red and IMPSH7028 Hot Pink. All of the wraps are composed, of nonwoven textile fabric and they are imported in 10 different designs and colors. The wraps are cut to the same size of 20" x 28" and an “X” is cut in the center. You state that the product will be used to cover fresh cut flower arrangements by pushing the stems through the “X” cut in the center, arranging it around the stems and exposing the heads of the flowers. The applicable subheading for the flower arrangement wrap, item #s: IMPSH1028 Pink, IMPSH5528 White, IMPSH5528 Pink Gold, IMPSH6528 Orange, IMPSH6628 Pink, IMPSH6728 Purple, IMPSH6828 Green, IMPSH6828 Pink, IMPSH6928 Red and IMPSH7028 Hot Pink will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. The samples will be retained. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Adleasia Lonesome at adleasia.a.lonesome@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division