N273232 March 18, 2016 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6110.20.2069 Mr. Kevin Maher C-Air Customhouse Brokers 181 S. Franklin Avenue Valley Stream, NY 11581 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s knit pullover from Bangladesh. Dear Mr. Maher: In your letter dated February 18, 2016, you requested a tariff ruling on behalf of Bodyline Far East Incorporated. As requested, your sample is being returned. Style BL1334 is a men’s cut and sewn pullover constructed from 55% cotton, 45% polyester, finely knit fabric that is napped on the inside surface. The fabric measures 18 stitches per two centimeters counted in the horizontal direction. Style BL1334 features a self-fabric stand-up collar; a partial front opening with a zipper closure; long sleeves with rib knit cuffs; a sweat patch at the rear neckline; and a loose fitting rib knit bottom. The applicable subheading for Style BL1334 will be 6110.20.2069, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for: sweaters, pullovers, sweatshirts, waistcoats (vests) and similar articles, knitted or crocheted: of cotton: other: other: other: men's or boys': other. The rate of duty is 16.5% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Maryalice Nowak at maryalice.nowak@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Deborah C. Marinucci Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division