N270517 November 20, 2015 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6106.20.2010 Ms. Wing Leung Dress Barn 933 MacArthur Boulevard Mahwah, New Jersey 07430 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from Indonesia Dear Ms. Leung: In your letter dated October 26, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style 410253 is a woman’s blouse constructed from two different fabrics. The center front of the garment extends from the neckline and features a partial opening that reaches the waist area, and is constructed from 100% polyester woven fabric. The front under layer panel and back panel is 95% polyester and 5% spandex jersey knit fabric. The sleeveless garment features a scooped front neckline, a pleated effect at the center upper front panel area, and a high rear keyhole opening at the back neckline with a button and loop closure. The hemmed bottom extends below the waist and has at least 10 or more stitches per linear centimeter measured in both directions. The knit components impart the essential character of the garment. The applicable subheading for style 410253 will be 6106.20.2010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for women’s or girls’ blouses and shirts, knitted or crocheted, of man-made fibers, women’s. The rate of duty will be 32 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Antoinette Peek-Williams at Antoinette.Peek-Williams @cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division