N269025 October 9, 2015 CLA-2-42:OT:RR:NC:N4:441 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4202.92.4500 Shannon Blake So-Mine, LLC. 1000 Holcomb Woods Parkway Suite 415 Roswell, GA 30076 RE: The tariff classification of a pouch from China Dear Ms. Blake: In your letter received September 25, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You have submitted a sample, which will be returned to you. The item, identified as an accessory organizer, is a pouch constructed with an outer surface of plastic sheeting. It is designed to provide storage, protection, organization, and portability to miscellaneous items during travel. The pouch features one unlined interior compartment, a top zippered closure, and a loop handle. It measures approximately 7.5” (W) x 5” (H). It is of durable construction and suitable for repetitive use.The applicable subheading for the pouch will be 4202.92.4500, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for travel, sports, and similar bags, with outer surface of sheeting of plastic, other. The rate of duty will be 20 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Vikki Lazaro at vikki.lazaro@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division