N268472 September 22, 2015 CLA-2-95:OT:RR:NC:4:424 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4602.19.6000 Mr. David Prata OHL International CVS Health, Mail Code 1049 1 CVS Dr Woonsocket, RI 02895 RE: The tariff classification of 16” Maple Leaf Eggs Half Wreath from China Dear Mr. Prata: In your letter dated September 3, 2015, on behalf of CVS Health, you requested a tariff classification ruling on a decorative wreath, “16” Maple Leaf Eggs Half Wreath”, Item #991559. A sample of the wreath was provided for our review, and is being returned to you at your request. The sample submitted is a 16” Maple Leaf Eggs Half Wreath with a natural twig vine base. The wreath measures 16 inches in diameter. The base of the wreath is composed of a 1 inch wide circular bundle of twig vine. The twig vine bundle is held together with iron wire wrapped entirely around the base of the wreath. The front of the wreath is decorated with green textile leaves, plastic branches and speckled pastel eggs of polystyrene foam. The applicable subheading for the Maple Leaf Eggs Half Wreath will be 4602.19.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Basketwork, wickerwork and other articles, made directly to shape from plaiting materials or made up from articles of heading 4601: Of vegetable materials: Other (than of bamboo or rattan): Other (than of baskets, bags, luggage, handbags or flatgoods): Other (than of willow or wood): Other: Wickerwork. The rate of duty will be free Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at albert.gamble@cpb.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division