N266005 July 14, 2015 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:357 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6101.20.0010; 6101.30.2010 Mr. Steven Kim Macy’s Merchandising Group 11 Penn Plaza New York, NY 10001 RE: The tariff classification of men’s jackets from Cambodia Dear Mr. Kim: In your letter dated June 10, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your samples will be returned as requested. Style INC06816 is a man’s jacket constructed from a 92% polyester and 8% spandex knit spacer fabric. The jacket features a full front opening secured with seven snap closures, a stand up collar, a hood, long sleeves with knit cuffs, pockets below the waist and a tight fitting knit bottom. Style INC808N5 is a man’s jacket constructed from a 60% cotton and 40% polyester knit fabric. The jacket features a full front opening with a zipper closure extending to the top of the collar, long sleeves with ribbed knit cuffs, pockets below the waist and a tight fitting knit bottom. The applicable subheading for the style INC06816 will be 6101.30.2010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Men’s or boys’ overcoats, carcoats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Men’s. The rate of duty will be 28.2 percent ad valorem. The applicable subheading for the style INC808N5 will be 6101.20.0010, HTSUS, which provides for Men’s or boys’ overcoats, carcoats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103: Of cotton: Men’s. The rate of duty will be 15.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Natalie Hanson via email at natalie.hanson@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division