N264403 June 3, 2015 CLA-2-49:OT:RR:NC:N4:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4911.99.8000 Ms. Peggy O’Brien Amscan Incorporated 25 Green Pond Road, Suite 1 Rockaway, NJ 07866 RE: The tariff classification of a printed picture frame from China. Dear Ms. O’Brien: In your letter dated May 1, 2015 you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted will be returned to you. Item number 464708 is described as “True Friend Frame”. The item is a metal picture frame with a metal three dimensional heart in the bottom left corner surrounded by glass. The frame opening is approximate 3 ¾ inches by 5 ¾ inches. The picture frame has a cardboard backing. A paper decal printed by a silk screen process with footprints and the words “a true friend leaves footprints on our hearts” is mounted onto the glass. The entire item measures approximately 9½ inches by 7½ inches. The applicable subheading for the printed picture frame, will be 4911.99.8000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Other. The rate of duty will be Free. . Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent TSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at albert.gamble@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division