N260661 February 5, 2015 CLA-2-48:OT:RR:NC:N4: 234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 4818.90.0000 Ronald Koo RonSan Industries, Inc. USA 9477 Camino Capistrano Lane Las Vegas, NV 89147 RE: The tariff classification of table wipes from China. Dear Mr. Koo: In your letter dated December 23, 2014 you requested a tariff classification ruling. The samples submitted will be returned to you. You submitted five pieces of disposable table wipes. Each rectangular shaped table wipe measures approximately 9 inches by 12 inches. The items are made of 100% wood pulp. The table wipes are intended to be used in the home, kitchen or hotel. The applicable subheading for the table wipes will be 4818.90.0000, HTSUS, which provides for other (than certain enumerated) household, sanitary or hospital articles, of paper pulp, paper, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibers. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at Albert.Gamble@dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Director National Commodity Specialist Division