N252529 May 13, 2014 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.30.3041 Ms. Linda Diamant Ann Inc. 7 Times Square 11th Floor New York, NY 10036 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from the Philippines Dear Ms. Diamant: In your letter dated April 15, 2014, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested. Style 334408 is a woman’s pullover-style blouse constructed from 85% cotton and 15% lyocell non-knit, non-crochet, lace-like fabric, which you state is chemical lace. The sleeveless blouse features a scooped neckline. The applicable subheading for style 334408 will be 6206.30.3041, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of cotton: Other: Other: Other; Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 15.4 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at kimberly.rackett@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division