N251264 April 1, 2014 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6206.40.3030 Ms. Jaclyn Chia Marconi International (USA) Co., Ltd. 214 W. 39th Street Suite 1100 New York, NY 10018 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China Dear Ms. Chia: In your letter dated March, 6, 2014, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned. Style 34551 is a woman’s pullover style blouse constructed from 100% polyester woven fabric. The sleeveless blouse features a round neckline and a hemmed bottom. The applicable subheading for style 34551 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett at kimberly.rackett@cbp.dhs.gov. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division