N248340 December 23, 2013 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Mr. Byron Brown Lifetime Products Freeport Center, Building D-11 Clearfield, UT 84016 RE: The tariff classification of a shed door storage pouch from China Dear Mr. Brown: In your letter dated November 25, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You have submitted photographs of an item you call the Shed Door Storage Pouch, item #1150791. The five-pocket storage pouch is made up with PVC coated woven textile fabric. The storage pouch is used to hold tools and other items. To use, the pouch is hung on the inside of a shed door and installed with brass grommets that are not included with the pouch when imported, but rather will be imported as a component with a shed. The applicable subheading for the Shed Door Storage Pouch, item 1150791 will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mitchel Bayer at (646) 733-3102. Sincerely, Gwenn Klein Kirschner Acting Director National Commodity Specialist Division