N237621 February 1, 2013 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:359 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6102.20.0010 Ms. Mary Zarzecki One Stop Imprintable Fashions 2686 Northridge Drive Grand Rapids, MI 49544 RE: The tariff classification of a woman’s knit jacket from Pakistan. Dear Ms. Zarzecki: In your letter dated January 17, 2013 you requested a classification ruling. As requested, your sample is being returned to you. The submitted sample, style EZ330, is a woman’s “ENZA®” label jacket made from 60% cotton and 40% polyester knit fabric that is brushed on the inner surface. The jacket features a full front opening with a zipper closure, a self-fabric stand-up collar, two front pockets at the waist area, long sleeves with snug fitting rib knit cuffs, and a snug fitting rib knit bottom. The garment extends to below the waist. The applicable subheading for style EZ330 will be 6102.20.0010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ overcoats, carcoats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6104: of cotton: women’s. The duty rate will be 15.9% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist 359 at 646-733-3049. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division