N237275 February 1, 2013 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6104.62.2011 Ms. Mary Zarzecki One Stop 2686 Northridge Dr. Grand Rapids, MI 49544 RE: The tariff classification of women’s knit pants from Pakistan Dear Ms. Zarzecki: In your letter dated January 2, 2013 you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample, Style number EZ064 “Ladies Fleece Pants”, is a pair of women’s pants constructed of fleece knit fabric that is 68 percent cotton and 32 percent polyester. The pull-on pants feature a 1 1/2 inch wide rib knit waistband with a draw cord; a small “ENZA®” label on the upper seam of the left leg; and hemmed flared leg openings. It will be imported in petite sizes XS to 4XL and tall sizes XS-2XL. We are returning your sample. The applicable subheading will be 6104.62.2011, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for women’s or girls’ trousers, knitted or crocheted, of cotton, other, trousers and breeches, women’s, other. The rate of duty will be 14.9% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Peggy Fitzgerald at (646) 733-3052. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division