N237157 February 7, 2013 CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:356 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6101.20.0010 Ms. Mary Zarzecki One Stop Imprintable Fashions 2686 Northridge Drive Grand Rapids, MI 49544 RE: The tariff classification of a men’s knit jacket from Pakistan. Dear Ms. Zarzecki: In your letter dated January 2, 2013, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The sample submitted will be returned. Style EZ348 is a men’s jacket constructed of 68% cotton, 32% polyester, knit fabric that is brushed on the inside surface. Style EZ348 features a self-fabric hood with a drawstring, a full front opening with a zippered closure, long sleeves with rib knit cuffs, pouch pockets below the waist, and a close fitting rib knit bottom. The body, the sleeves, and the hood are lined with 50% cotton, 50% polyester thermal knit fabric. You state that Style EZ348 will be imported in men’s sizes S – 2XL. The applicable subheading for Style EZ348 will be 6101.20.0010, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for: men’s or boys’ overcoats, carcoats, capes, cloaks, anoraks (including ski-jackets), windbreakers and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, other than those of heading 6103: of cotton: men’s. The rate of duty will be 15.9% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mary Ryan at (646) 733-3271. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division