N235400 December 14, 2012 CLA-2-49:OT:RR:NC: 2:234 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO: 4911.99.6000 Elizabeth Kessens Dollar General Corp 100 Mission Ridge Goodlettsville, TN 37072-2170 RE: The tariff classification of Dry Erase Incentive Kit, SKU No. 11533301, from China. Dear Ms. Kessens: In your letter dated November 7, 2012, you requested a tariff classification ruling. A sample was submitted for our examination. The sample submitted, ArtSkills Dry Erase Incentive kit, consists of glossy paperboard and 60 multi-colored stickers. The paperboard is printed with the words “Trying New Foods Can Be Fun” on the top. The days of the week are also printed in the center of the paperboard in a pie chart allowing the user to enter new foods that are eaten by the child during the week. Pictures of healthy food items are on the left side of the paperboard. A square chart is on the right side of the paperboard for the user to enter names and monitor progress with the stickers. The goal and reward can be recorded below the square chart. The reusable dry erase paperboard is lithographically printed. The items are packaged in polybag for retail sale. The applicable subheading for the Dry Erase Incentive kit will be 4911.99.6000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for which provides for Other printed matter, including printed pictures and photographs: Other: Other: Other: Printed on paper in whole or in part by a lithographic process. The rate of duty will be Free. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Albert Gamble at (646) 733-3037. Sincerely, Thomas J. Russo Director National Commodity Specialist Division