N185915 October 7, 2011 CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:358 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6211.43.0091 Mr. Jeffrey Stone Renzo Company P.O. Box 39 Franklin Park, IL 60131 RE: The tariff classification of a toddler girl’s bloomer from the Philippines. Dear Mr. Stone: In your letter dated September 15, 2011, you requested a tariff classification ruling. As requested, the sample will be returned to you. The submitted sample, Style 5447 is a toddler girl’s bloomer constructed from woven fabric that is 65% polyester, 35% cotton. The pull-on style diaper cover features an enclosed elasticized waistband, covered elasticized leg openings and three ruffled tiers of fabric at the rear of the garment. The applicable subheading for Style 5447 will be 6211.43.0091, HTSUS, which provides for track suits, ski-suits and swimwear, other garments: other garments, women’s or girls’: of man-made fibers, other. The rate of duty will be 16 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Bruce Kirschner at (646) 733-3048. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director National Commodity Specialist Division