N036265 August 26, 2008 CLA-2-63:OT:RR:E:NC:N3:351 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Troy D. Crago Import Specialist Atico International USA, Inc. 501 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 RE: The tariff classification of a harvest pumpkin table decoration from China Dear Mr. Crago: In your letter dated August 20, 2008, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The item in question is identified as Harvest Pumpkin Table Decoration (Item Number A076GAO2417). Your product literature indicates that it is constructed of 100% polyester textile fabric and stuffing and measures 12” in diameter x 9” in height. It is shaped like a pumpkin. The applicable subheading for the harvest pumpkin table decoration will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7% ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mitchel Bayer at (646) 733-3102. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director National Commodity Specialist Division