NY L83978 April 27, 2005 CLA-2-63:RR:NC:N3:351 L83978 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6307.90.9889 Tina M. Lespi Mini Jersey Group LLC 4469 Rohr Orion Township, MI 48359 RE: The tariff classification of a decorative miniature hockey uniform from the Czech Republic Dear Ms. Lespi: In your letter dated April 18, 2005, you requested a tariff classification ruling. The submitted sample is identified as a Window Minijersey. It is a miniature hockey uniform that measures approximately 6½”W x 7”H. It is constructed of man-made textile fabric and features a stick-on suction cup for mounting and displaying. As per its packaging, the item is not doll clothing. The applicable subheading for the decorative miniature hockey uniform will be 6307.90.9889, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for other made up textile articles, other. The rate of duty will be 7 percent ad valorem. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Mitchel Bayer at 646-733-3102. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division