PD D80166 July 23, 1998 CLA-2-PD:TC:MEF:G28 D80166 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 6114.20.0020 Ms. Judy Miller Classification Specialist Team Leader WalMart Stores, Inc. 702 Southwest 8th Street Bentonville, Arkansas 72716-8023 RE: Replacement Ruling for PD C89413 We refer to Binding Ruling C89413, which was issued to you on June 30, 1998. In that ruling, the HTSUSA number for the ToddlerGirls' 60% Cotton/40% Polyester Knit Bodysuit was incorrectly shown. The correct HTSUSA number is 6114.20.0020, which provides for Other garments, knitted or crocheted: Of cotton: Bodysuits and bodyshirts. The rate of duty will be 11.2%. The bodysuit falls within textile category number 359. Based upon international textile trade agreements, products of Indonesia are subject to quota and the requirement of a visa. All other information provided to you in the ruling remains unchanged. Copies of this supplemental ruling are being provided to all ports where entry of this merchandise will be made. A copy of this letter should be given to your broker and all members of your staff who are involved with clearing merchandise through Customs. If you have any questions pertaining to this matter, please contact either Field National Import Specialist Mary Fischbach at (410) 962-4472 or National Import Specialist Bruce Kirschner at (212) 466-5865. Sincerely, Carole E. Graves Port Director, Port of Baltimore