NY A80176 February 22, 1996 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:FC:224 A80176 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9504.90.9080 Gregory G. Tarbet 1076 Michelangelo Dr. Sunnyvale, CA 94087 RE: The tariff classification of game components from China and Vietnam. Dear Mr. Tarbet: This classification decision under the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS) is being issued in accordance with the provisions of Section 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). DATE OF INQUIRY : February 6, 1996 DESCRIPTION OF MERCHANDISE : Small plastic animal figures and game bag designed for use in the game "Seek 'N Find," where players use visual memory and hand sensory skills to locate one animal that matches a selected card. HTS PROVISION : Articles for arcade, table or parlor games...; parts and accessories thereof: Other: Other. HTS SUBHEADING : 9504.90.9080 RATE OF DUTY : Free A copy of this ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Tom McKenna at 212-466-5475 Sincerely, Roger J. Silvestri Director National Commodity Specialist Division