HQ 963036 August 12, 1999 CLA-2 RR:CR:GC 963036 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF No.: 2309.90.9500 Mr. Chris Reinke Racing Pigeon Bulletin American Racing Pigeon News 34 East Franklin Street Bellbrook, OH 45305 RE: To Correct a Typographic Error in HQ 961913 dated July 2, 1999, concerning the Classification of “Natural Vitamineral”, “Naturavit Plus”, and “Natural Electrolit” products for pigeons. Dear Mr. Reinke: On July 2, 1999, Customs issued you HQ 961913 concerning the classification of “Natural Vitamineral”, “Naturavit Plus”, and “Natural Electrolit” products for pigeons. The “Holding” portion of that ruling inadvertently stated that the applicable subheading for the “Natural Vitamineral”, “Naturavit Plus”, and “Natural Electrolit” products was 2309.90.9095, HTSUS. The correct HTSUS number is 2309.90.9500. All other facts stated in the ruling remain the same. A copy of this correction ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with HQ 961913 and the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. Sincerely, John Durant, Director Commercial Rulings Division