NY L87182 September 8, 2005 CLA-2-95:RR:NC:SP:225 L87182 CATEGORY: Classification TARIFF NO.: 9503.70.0000 Mr. Kevin Maher C-Air Customhouse Brokers 181 South Franklin Avenue Valley Stream, NY 11581 RE: The tariff classification of a Magnetic Lunachics( Crystal Cloud Palace( from China. Dear Mr. Maher: In your letter dated August 31, 2005, on behalf of RoseArt Industries, you requested a tariff classification ruling. You submitted a sample of a Magnetic Lunachics( Crystal Cloud Palace( identified as style number 28001, which is being returned upon your request. The Magnetic Lunachics( Crystal Cloud Palace( is a toy set that consists of 3 magnetic dolls with stands, magnetic clothes and accessories, “Cloud Palace” walls, a plastic floor with stairs, 3 fabric beds, a fabric couch, tables, chairs, a mirror, food, drinks, and assembly instructions that are packaged together in an illustrated box with a window display. A child 4 years of age and older will derive amusement by mixing and matching the outfits on the dolls and decorating and redecorating the magnetic palace. The applicable subheading for the Magnetic Lunachics( Crystal Cloud Palace( identified as style number 28001 will be 9503.70.0000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for “Other toys, put up in sets or outfits, and parts and accessories thereof.” The rate of duty will be Free. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177). A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported. If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Alice Wong at 646-733-3026. Sincerely, Robert B. Swierupski Director, National Commodity Specialist Division